Skip to content
OnARM.Net

4K Wallpaper Desktop

Wuhan Net Power Technology Co., Ltd Personal

Works on Arm x86 emulation
Get this app ↗
My List ↗

4K Wallpaper Desktop runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism).

Arm support since version 2.7.5.0. Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

Pick your Arm PC above to see what this means for your machine.

Pick your device for a personalized verdict — saved in this browser.

Compatibility overview

Publisher
Wuhan Net Power Technology Co., Ltd
Type
x86 emulation
Version
2.7.5.0
Source
Qualcomm · Source
Data updated
Sep 16, 2026

Evidence and dates

Data updated
Sep 16, 2026
Source record updated
Mar 2, 2026
Device test date
Not recorded
Report a test

This opens a draft on GitHub. Review and submit it there. Reports require review before inclusion; a GitHub account is needed.

What this means

Install choice

4K Wallpaper Desktop runs through Prism. Use the current x64 or x86 build, then test heavy workflows such as sync, export, plug-ins and background services.

Read the Prism guide →

Next step

4K Wallpaper Desktop is one of the compatible Personal titles. Compare it with other apps in the same category before standardizing a setup.

Browse the category →

Data freshness

Qualcomm · Source · Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

4K Wallpaper Desktop on Windows on Arm — FAQ

Does 4K Wallpaper Desktop work on Windows on Arm (Snapdragon X)?

4K Wallpaper Desktop runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism). Arm support since version 2.7.5.0. Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

Is 4K Wallpaper Desktop native Arm64 or emulated?

4K Wallpaper Desktop runs through Prism, the x86 emulation layer built into Windows 11 on Arm. Most apps work well under emulation with a modest performance overhead compared to native Arm64 builds.

Does 4K Wallpaper Desktop work on Snapdragon X2 Elite or NVIDIA RTX Spark?

4K Wallpaper Desktop is listed as compatible with Windows on Arm, so it is a candidate for Snapdragon X2 Elite and NVIDIA RTX Spark PCs. Still test device-specific pieces such as drivers, plug-ins, GPU acceleration, anti-cheat and background services.

Which version of 4K Wallpaper Desktop added Windows on Arm support?

Compatibility is recorded from version 2.7.5.0 onward — make sure you're on that version or newer.

More from Wuhan Net Power Technology Co., Ltd