Skip to content
OnARM.Net

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version)

广东盈世计算机科技有限公司 (Guangdong Win-e Network Technology Co., Ltd.) Productivity

Works on Arm x86 emulation
Get this app ↗
My List ↗

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism).

Arm support since version 4.2.1.137. Source record updated: Nov 26, 2025.

Pick your Arm PC above to see what this means for your machine.

Pick your device for a personalized verdict — saved in this browser.

Compatibility overview

Publisher
广东盈世计算机科技有限公司 (Guangdong Win-e Network Technology Co., Ltd.)
Type
x86 emulation
Version
4.2.1.137
Source
Qualcomm · Source
Data updated
Sep 16, 2026

Evidence and dates

Data updated
Sep 16, 2026
Source record updated
Nov 26, 2025
Device test date
Not recorded
Report a test

This opens a draft on GitHub. Review and submit it there. Reports require review before inclusion; a GitHub account is needed.

What this means

Install choice

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) runs through Prism. Use the current x64 or x86 build, then test heavy workflows such as sync, export, plug-ins and background services.

Read the Prism guide →

Business rollout checks

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) belongs to a productivity or business workflow. For a team rollout, test sign-in, sync, printing, add-ins, updates and uninstall before buying at scale.

Read the work software checklist →

Next step

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) is one of the compatible Productivity titles. Compare it with other apps in the same category before standardizing a setup.

Browse the category →

Data freshness

Qualcomm · Source · Source record updated: Nov 26, 2025.

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) on Windows on Arm — FAQ

Does Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) work on Windows on Arm (Snapdragon X)?

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) runs on Windows on Arm through built-in x86 emulation (Prism). Arm support since version 4.2.1.137. Source record updated: Nov 26, 2025.

Is Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) native Arm64 or emulated?

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) runs through Prism, the x86 emulation layer built into Windows 11 on Arm. Most apps work well under emulation with a modest performance overhead compared to native Arm64 builds.

Does Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) work on Snapdragon X2 Elite or NVIDIA RTX Spark?

Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) is listed as compatible with Windows on Arm, so it is a candidate for Snapdragon X2 Elite and NVIDIA RTX Spark PCs. Still test device-specific pieces such as drivers, plug-ins, GPU acceleration, anti-cheat and background services.

Which version of Coremail论客邮箱 (Coremail Mail Client Software V4.0 version) added Windows on Arm support?

Compatibility is recorded from version 4.2.1.137 onward — make sure you're on that version or newer.