Skip to content
OnARM.Net

Pulse Secure VPN

VPN

Works on Arm Native Arm64
Get this app ↗
My List ↗

Pulse Secure VPN runs natively on Windows on Arm.

Arm support since version 9.1R14. Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

Pick your Arm PC above to see what this means for your machine.

Pick your device for a personalized verdict — saved in this browser.

Compatibility overview

Type
Native Arm64
Version
9.1R14
Source
Qualcomm · Source
Data updated
Mar 2, 2026

Evidence and dates

Data updated
Mar 2, 2026
Source record updated
Mar 2, 2026
Device test date
Not recorded
Report a test

This opens a draft on GitHub. Review and submit it there. Reports require review before inclusion; a GitHub account is needed.

What this means

Install choice

Pulse Secure VPN has a native Arm64 build. Prefer the Arm64 installer or Microsoft Store package when it is offered; that is the best path for performance and battery life.

Compare native and emulated apps →

Driver and security checks

Pulse Secure VPN is in a security, VPN or endpoint-management category. Confirm that the driver, background service and management policy all support Windows on Arm, not just the visible app window.

Read the work software checklist →

Next step

Pulse Secure VPN is one of the compatible VPN titles. Compare it with other apps in the same category before standardizing a setup.

Browse the category →

Data freshness

Qualcomm · Source · Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

Pulse Secure VPN on Windows on Arm — FAQ

Does Pulse Secure VPN work on Windows on Arm (Snapdragon X)?

Pulse Secure VPN runs natively on Windows on Arm. Arm support since version 9.1R14. Source record updated: Mar 2, 2026.

Is Pulse Secure VPN native Arm64 or emulated?

Pulse Secure VPN ships a native Arm64 build, so it runs at full speed with the best battery efficiency on Arm PCs.

Does Pulse Secure VPN work on Snapdragon X2 Elite or NVIDIA RTX Spark?

Pulse Secure VPN is listed as compatible with Windows on Arm, so it is a candidate for Snapdragon X2 Elite and NVIDIA RTX Spark PCs. Still test device-specific pieces such as drivers, plug-ins, GPU acceleration, anti-cheat and background services.

Which version of Pulse Secure VPN added Windows on Arm support?

Compatibility is recorded from version 9.1R14 onward — make sure you're on that version or newer.